Group photo
Author:
UMMWALEED's Photo UMMWALEED SparkPoints: (50,600)
Fitness Minutes: (43,986)
Posts: 780
4/12/10 8:25 P

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
TRYING AGAIN

DATE......CAL.....PNTS
Apr 12.....1214....100 YAY!
Apr 13.....1204....100
Apr 14.....1248....100
Apr 15.....1554....100
Apr 16.....1652.....90
Apr 17.....1830.....70
Apr 18.....1618.....90

WEEK 2 TOTAL: 660

Edited by: UMMWALEED at: 4/20/2010 (20:22)
Amenah


 current weight: 158.0 
170
162.5
155
147.5
140
UMMWALEED's Photo UMMWALEED SparkPoints: (50,600)
Fitness Minutes: (43,986)
Posts: 780
4/5/10 9:55 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
Aiming for 700 points this week Insha Allah!

April 5-11
Date....Calories..points
Apr 05.....1554......100
Apr 06.....1662.......89
Apr 07.....1698.......85 aargh!
Apr 08.....1844.......70 there goes my goal :(
Apr 09.....1754.......80
apr 10.....1547......100
apr 11.....2141.......40
Week one total: 564 emoticon

Edited by: UMMWALEED at: 4/12/2010 (12:31)
Amenah


 current weight: 158.0 
170
162.5
155
147.5
140
ENAS38's Photo ENAS38 SparkPoints: (0)
Fitness Minutes: (37,665)
Posts: 10,028
4/1/10 1:51 P

Send Private Message
Reply
April: 1500 daily.
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0 I'm starting to feel hungry.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
emoticon

Edited by: ENAS38 at: 4/6/2010 (16:55)
It's ok,everything will be just fine!
UMME95's Photo UMME95 Posts: 103
3/31/10 10:55 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
Okay, I'm ready to start over. I probably won't post daily, but more on a weekly basis. It's just too much computer time.

Week#1
March 29---
March 30
March 31
April 01
April 02
April 03
April 04
Total:

 current weight: 219.0 
225
210.75
196.5
182.25
168
NOHA_ALEX's Photo NOHA_ALEX SparkPoints: (0)
Fitness Minutes: (144,170)
Posts: 9,946
3/30/10 9:03 P

Send Private Message
Reply
Week four

March29...1400....100
March30...1200....100
March31...1500....100
April 1...1300....100
April 2...1350....100
April 3...1300....100
April 4...1350....100
Total.............700
emoticon

Edited by: NOHA_ALEX at: 4/5/2010 (19:44)
EGYPT( EST+ 6 hrs)

"Excuses are the nails used to build a house of failure"



 October Minutes: 0
0
500
1000
1500
2000
UMMWALEED's Photo UMMWALEED SparkPoints: (50,600)
Fitness Minutes: (43,986)
Posts: 780
3/29/10 9:07 P

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
Week four

Date..........cal........pnts
Mar 29.......1522.......100
Mar 30.......1512.......100
Mar 31.......1647........90
Apr 01........1746........80 :(
Apr 02........1653........90
Apr 03........1546.......100
Apr 04........1741........80
Week four Total: 640 emoticon

Edited by: UMMWALEED at: 4/5/2010 (10:48)
Amenah


 current weight: 158.0 
170
162.5
155
147.5
140
UMME95's Photo UMME95 Posts: 103
3/28/10 8:14 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
I'm so sorry that I haven't been participating. Insha Allah, I'll pick this up on Monday. I really haven't had the time to get on here. I think when I start over, I'm going to post everything on the weekend.

 current weight: 219.0 
225
210.75
196.5
182.25
168
NOHA_ALEX's Photo NOHA_ALEX SparkPoints: (0)
Fitness Minutes: (144,170)
Posts: 9,946
3/23/10 6:01 P

Send Private Message
Reply
Week three
March23..1550...100
March24..1240...100
March25..1100....90
March26..1400...100
March27..900.....70
March28..600.....40
March29..1400...100
Total 600
emoticon

Edited by: NOHA_ALEX at: 3/29/2010 (19:16)
EGYPT( EST+ 6 hrs)

"Excuses are the nails used to build a house of failure"



 October Minutes: 0
0
500
1000
1500
2000
UMMWALEED's Photo UMMWALEED SparkPoints: (50,600)
Fitness Minutes: (43,986)
Posts: 780
3/22/10 8:49 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
WEEK THREE
Gotta do better this week IA.

Date.........Cal..........pnts
Mar 22.......1556..........99
Mar 23.......1387.........100 :)
Mar 24.......1648..........90
Mar 25.......1410.........100
Mar 26.......1538.........100
Mar 27.......1932..........61
Mar 28.......1665..........88
Week Three Total:638
emoticon

Edited by: UMMWALEED at: 3/29/2010 (09:31)
Amenah


 current weight: 158.0 
170
162.5
155
147.5
140
UMMWALEED's Photo UMMWALEED SparkPoints: (50,600)
Fitness Minutes: (43,986)
Posts: 780
3/17/10 10:25 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
Week two

Date........Calories.........points
Mar 15.......1639..............91
Mar 16.......1675..............87
Mar 17.......1702..............85 :(
Mar 18.......1548.............100
Mar 19.......1753..............80
Mar 20.......1583..............96
Mar 21.......1607..............94
Week two total:633 phew! just made it.
emoticon

Edited by: UMMWALEED at: 3/22/2010 (08:46)
Amenah


 current weight: 158.0 
170
162.5
155
147.5
140
NJNATIVE80 SparkPoints: (0)
Fitness Minutes: (4,685)
Posts: 593
3/11/10 2:25 A

Send Private Message
Reply
calorie range1200-1550
Date...calories.....points
I'm in!!!


March10. 1452...100
March11
March12
March13
March14
March15
WEEK 1 total:

Man shall Have nothing but what he strives for...

~Holy Quran~


 current weight: 140.0 
150
144.75
139.5
134.25
129
NOHA_ALEX's Photo NOHA_ALEX SparkPoints: (0)
Fitness Minutes: (144,170)
Posts: 9,946
3/9/10 12:24 P

Send Private Message
Reply
In InshaAllah

calorie range1200-1550
Date...calories.....points
March9..1340.......100
March10.1293.......100
March11.1518.......100
March12.1430.......100
March13.1440.......100
March14.1050.......85
March15..900.......70
WEEK 1 total:......655
emoticon

March16.1150.......95
March17.1360......100
March18.1300......100
March19.1050......85
March20.1400......100
March21.1300......100
March22.1400......100
TOTAL 680

emoticon

Edited by: NOHA_ALEX at: 3/22/2010 (17:35)
EGYPT( EST+ 6 hrs)

"Excuses are the nails used to build a house of failure"



 October Minutes: 0
0
500
1000
1500
2000
UMMWALEED's Photo UMMWALEED SparkPoints: (50,600)
Fitness Minutes: (43,986)
Posts: 780
3/9/10 10:44 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
Count me in. I really need to stauy on track!

Calorie range 1200-1550
Date.........Calories.......points
March 08........1387.........100
March 09........1581..........97
March 10........1408.........100
March 11........1595..........95
March 12........1553.........100
March 13........1681..........87
March 14........1605..........94
Week 1 Total: 673
emoticon

Edited by: UMMWALEED at: 3/17/2010 (10:22)
Amenah


 current weight: 158.0 
170
162.5
155
147.5
140
UMME95's Photo UMME95 Posts: 103
3/9/10 9:54 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
Calorie range 1200-1550
Date.........Calories.......points
March 09.......1285..........100
March 10.......1240..........100
March 11.......1385..........100
March 12.......1301..........100
March 13.......1950...........60
March 14.......idk.............0
March 15.......1279..........100
Total:560
emoticon

March 16
March 17
March 18
March 19
March 20
March 21
March 22

Edited by: UMME95 at: 3/16/2010 (18:23)
 current weight: 219.0 
225
210.75
196.5
182.25
168
UMME95's Photo UMME95 Posts: 103
3/9/10 9:43 A

My SparkPage
Send Private Message
Reply
I found these rules from a challenge this team has done in the past. It looks pretty interesting. If you want to join, just jump in. Don't worry about it not being the beginning of the week or month. Just start when you can and be rewarded based on when you started. You can copy and paste my chart and adjust the calorie range. If you're starting after the 9th, change the first day and end 6 days later. I hope this explains everything.

Challenge: To stay within our calorie range.
This is how it will work: At the end of each day we award ourselves 100 points if we stayed within our calorie range. For every 50 calories above or below the range, we subtract 5 points.
Example: My calorie range is 1200 - 1550. If I eat 1700 calories for the day it means that Iím over my range by 150 calories, therefore I would subtract 15 points from my 100 points leaving me with 85 points for the day. After finding out our daily points, we will then record it here on this thread, that way we can keep each other motivated.
Award System:
Stay Within Range: 100 points
Get 630 - 700 points for the week: gold star
4 Gold Stars for the month: gold trophy and a sp motivation vote from each member

Remember, fasting equals 100 points as long as you don't go over your calorie range. Regular rules apply if you go over.
And you give yourself the stars, trophies are awarded at the end of your four weeks by the team leader(s).

Edited by: UMME95 at: 3/9/2010 (09:58)
 current weight: 219.0 
225
210.75
196.5
182.25
168
Page: 1 of (1)  

Report Innappropriate Post

Other FitToNeverQuit - Muslimah and Proud! Challenges Posts

Topics:
Last Post:



Thread URL: https://www.sparkpeople.com/myspark/team_messageboard_thread.asp?board=1071x1450x32552639

Review our Community Guidelines