Advertisement -- Learn more about ads on this site.


    NWME4EVRMARYANN   28,743
SparkPoints
25,000-29,999 SparkPoints
 
 
NWME4EVRMARYANN's Blog Entry Summary View



Two weeks gone ... again.

Monday, October 27, 2014      3 comments

I can't believe I have let another two weeks go by, again! I always swear I am going to do better and then crash again. My doctor's appointment went pretty well. He raised my depression meds to see if that will help get me back i... Read more

Sun 12 Oct 2014, Month has gone fast.

Sunday, October 12, 2014      2 comments

This month has really gone by fast. Tired and lazy mostly, but all the winterizing is done. Still up and down 2-3 pounds. No exercise, but trying to watch my calories Will try to get back with it. Tuesday is my quarterly doct... Read more

Got behind again ...

Saturday, September 27, 2014      1 comments

I am still here. Not working as hard as I should be, but am trying to get my motivation back. Worked extra hard in the yard, had a 10 hour day which always puts me down for a few days. Got all the evergreen bushes trimmed (3) E... Read more

Goal accountability Tuesday 23 Sep 2014

Tuesday, September 23, 2014      2 comments

Had a great, productive day. Most of my fall yard work is done. My reward is a hot shower and all the Criminal Minds I can watch before I get sleepy. My goals for this week: Health and fitness: Walk 3 days for 10 min on trea... Read more

Weekend's over, back to work!

Tuesday, September 23, 2014      1 comments

I was doing really well last week until the trip to the big city. Now I am back up again *sigh* My goals for this week: Health and fitness: Walk 3 days for 10 min on treadmill Walk 2000 steps per day (5 days) Dietary: Finish... Read more

Payday, but still did one thing on my goal list

Saturday, September 20, 2014      3 comments

1. Treadmill: 10 min M-W-F -- no but got 2656 steps 2. Eat 1 fruit and 1 veggie daily emoticon 3. Do Spark C... Read more

Sep 18, 2014 Day 5

Friday, September 19, 2014      1 comments

Not as much accomplished today. Had company for an hour or so then we went out to eat salad, was up all night again and only 3 hours sleep. I just don't have the energy to do .. tomorrow is another and I think I will get to sleep ... Read more

Day 4 Wed 17 Sep 2014 Still behind on my posts.

Thursday, September 18, 2014      2 comments

Yesterday was ok. I got a few things done. 10 min of treadmill walking M-W-F no Eat at least 1 fruit and 1 veggie per day emoticonRead more

Day 3 Sep 16, 2014

Wednesday, September 17, 2014      2 comments

Forgot to post yesterday. Hope my friend comes back? 10 min of treadmill walking M-W-F (no exercise day) Eat at least 1 fruit and 1 veggie per day emotic... <a href=Read more

Day 2 15 September 2014 Accountability post

Monday, September 15, 2014      4 comments

Good day everyone! Slow and easy is my goal! Thanks so much for the support! Morning weigh-in :231.6 TOPS weigh-in tonight: 233 (down 1lb from last week) My goals for this week are: 10 min of treadmill walking M-W-F Read more

Needing to get back on track ... again

Sunday, September 14, 2014      3 comments

It has been over a month since I have blogged. I check in daily but haven't been doing much else. It is now the middle of September. Let's see what I can accomplish for the rest of the month. My goals for this week are: 10 min o... Read more

Not sure what happened to the month :-/

Thursday, July 31, 2014      1 comments

This month is almost gone, and I have almost nothing to show for it. My weight is up, exercise is way down. However, my blood sugar is under better control and my BP is back up to 110 or so, so am not lightheaded so much. Yesterday wa... Read more

Doctor visit- good news and bad news

Wednesday, July 16, 2014      3 comments

My 6 month visit went ok. Good news: Triglycerides are at 152, 2 points from normal ( way down from 225) HDL: 47 within normal range up from 39 Cholesterol: 194 within normal range Took me off 1/2 of my diuretic dosage He was pr... Read more

Getting better I hope ...

Wednesday, July 02, 2014      2 comments

Well, as it turns out, I wasn't all better when I posted last time. I was down the whole week with weakness and complications from missing my meds for 3 days. Missed another day's worth this week, but I am hoping I have turned the c... Read more

Feeling better

Wednesday, June 25, 2014      4 comments

I spent Sun., Mon., and most of Tue in bed, no meds, and little to eat and drink, good for the diet but not good for my kidneys. While lying there, I came to an epiphany ... what am I doing to myself and why ??? Today, I have b... Read more


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Last Page