Advertisement -- Learn more about ads on this site.
MJLUVSANIMALS
60,000-79,999 SparkPoints 66,869
SparkPoints
 

Results!!!!

Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Lipid Profile: March 20th 2013
Total Cholesterol 299 Normal 200
Glucose 275 Normal under 150
HDL 47
LDL 190 Normal less than 100 (optimal)
Triglycerides 312 Normal 150
Total/HDL 6.4
LDL/HDL ?

Blood test results on June 19th 2013
Total Cholesterol 213
Glucose 153
HDL 45
LDL 131
Triglycerides 186
Total/HDL 4.7
LDL/HDL ?


And 22 lbs down!!!! YIPPEE!!!! My Doctor could only say "WOW" I could barely contain myself
He shook my hand and congratulated me on my accomplishments. So in order to reverse the diagnosis of diabetes 2 and get my numbers down more. Here is to another 3 mos!!!!
And I am good with that. Maybe I can influence those near and dear to me that it can be done!! Never know until you try!!! I will fill in the LDL/HDL numbers when I figure it out on my print out? lol
Share This Post With Others
Member Comments About This Blog Post