Advertisement -- Learn more about ads on this site.
IMJETTA8
150,000-199,999 SparkPoints 165,946
SparkPoints
 

My cruise Itinerary! ONE MORE WEEK!!!

Sunday, September 30, 2012

Arrive ROME 9:15am Board ship 12 noon

TUESDAY, OCT. 9 EMBARK – ROME, ITALY
5:00 PM – 6:15 PM Opening Orientation Meeting

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 10 AT SEA (1st formal night)
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Prayer and Meditation Process
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM Workshop

THURSDAY, OCT. 11 AT SEA

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Prayer and Meditation Process
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Workshop
3:30 PM – 5:30 PM Workshop

Friday, October 12

Full day tour to Cairo and Pyramids of Giza (Ford)
8 am to 8 pm (approx 12 hrs.).

Saturday, October 13 ~Egypt
Alexandra Panamora tour (RC)

DURATION: 9 hr(s) DEPARTURE TIMES: 9:00 am to 6pm

SUNDAY, OCT. 14 Day 1 in Israel

10:30 AM – 9:30 PM Included group tour around Jerusalem with dinner
Monday, October 15 ~ Israel Mystical Jerusalem (Ford) Duration of the tour 12 hrs
Departs:
TUESDAY, OCT. 16 AT SEA (2nd formal night)

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Optional Healing Workshop with Cliff and Loree Edwards
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Prayer and Meditation Process
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Workshop
5:00 PM – 6:30 PM Wedding Ceremony of Jeff and Mary followed by cocktail party – Dragon’s Lair (deck 4)

Wednesday, October 17 ~ GreecePanoramic Athens (RC)

DURATION: 3 hr(s) DEPARTURE TIMES: 1:00 pm to 4pm

THURSDAY, OCT. 18

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Prayer and Meditation Process
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Workshop
5:30 PM – 6:30 PM Special Prayer

Friday, October 19 ~ Naples, Italy

The Ruins of Herculaneum (RC)

DURATION: 3 hr(s) 30 min(s) DEPARTURE TIMES: 1:30 pm to 5pm
8:30 PM – 9:30 PM Workshop

Saturday, October 20 ~ Rome, Italy ~HOME~ Leave for shuttle to airport___________ Leave Rome airport at 11:15am

Share This Post With Others
Member Comments About This Blog Post
 

More Blogs by IMJETTA8